100, Worcester Road, PO19 5EB
100 Worcester Road is a 136 m² detached home in Chichester. It sold for £435,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Dec 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,895 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £435,000 £3,199 £665,671 £4,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £4,050 and £6,120 per square metre (£376 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £551,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/03345/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Worcester Road Chichester West Susse
- Description:
- Rear two storey extension and alterations.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966