43, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LW
43 Ashdene Crescent is a 81 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £175,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,621 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £175,000 £2,160 £293,314 £3,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ashdene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Ashdene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 89880/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 ASHDENE CRESCENT, BOLTON
- Description:
- EXTENSION TO REAR OF BUNGALOW, NEW PITCHED ROOF TO EXISTING PORCH, GARAGE AND KITCHEN.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: