85, Baddeley Hall Road, ST2 7LE
85 Baddeley Hall Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £78,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £78,000 £1,000 £146,750 £1,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Baddeley Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2012. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Baddeley Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.