Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Nov 2012 6.5% 4.2% £294,032
£56,000 Aug 1995 na na £369,638
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,896 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Broadstairs are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,640 per square metre (£302 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadstairs CT10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £404,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Broadstairs). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Vincent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Vincent Close.

Photos for 50 Vincent Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.