2, Victoria Place, EX9 6JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 Jul 2012 5.0% 2.1% £507,839 £250,000 Mar 2006 11.9% 10.2% £420,681 £130,000 Jun 2000 64.7% 62.8% £490,791 £73,000 Apr 1999 na na £329,812 - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,518 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Budleigh Salterton EX9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £471,000 and £674,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Budleigh Salterton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Victoria Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Victoria Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/0717/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Victoria Place Budleigh Salterton
- Description:
- Two storey extension to side, canopy to front and alterations to car parking to front
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: