7, Wheeley Road, B92 9PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £306,473)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,107 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B92-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £480,000 and £627,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Solihull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wheeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Wheeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: