15, St Peters Close, CF72 9SD
15 St Peters Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £95,000 £1,557 £173,471 £2,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.