Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 May 2012 25.8% 22.2% £206,480
£57,000 Feb 2009 na na £102,722
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,578 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Ketley Bank are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ketley Bank TF2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £232,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Ketley Bank). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for East View Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of East View Main Road.

Photos for East View Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: