17, Priory Grove, ME20 6BA
17 Priory Grove is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Larkfield. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £230,000 -1.2% -4.4% Oct 2010 £235,000 5.4% 3.3% May 2001 £143,000 20.0% 18.0% Mar 1999 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Priory Grove.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £230,000 £2,805 £422,940 £5,158 Oct 2010 £235,000 £2,866 £434,788 £5,302 May 2001 £143,000 £1,744 £468,921 £5,719 Mar 1999 £96,000 £1,171 £417,455 £5,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Priory Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Priory Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: