Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £189,995 6.6% 4.2%
Mar 2000 £85,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Keyse Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £189,995 £1,919 £288,719 £2,916
Mar 2000 £85,000 £859 £320,573 £3,238

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludlow are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,590 per square metre (£223 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Keyse Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Keyse Close.

Photos for 3 Keyse Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale