36, Kennet Drive, CW12 3RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £350,461)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,758 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,500 per square metre (£237 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Congleton CW12-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £297,000 and £406,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Congleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Kennet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Kennet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/3305C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36, KENNET DRIVE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Dopped Kerb
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: