Property data
Sale history
£615,000 on Oct 2012
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,168 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,774 per square metre (£722 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £615,000 £5,168 £925,078 £7,774

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £925,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £677,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
3,109 square metres (33,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2021 SDNP/20/02135/HOUS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Churchfield Vicarage Lane Hawkley Liss
Description:
Retrospective application for retention of detached car port
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: