103, Manor Road, LE9 9JQ
103 Manor Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Desford. It sold for £168,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,132 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £168,000 £1,663 £316,286 £3,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desford are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,520 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: