Property data
Sale history
£267,500 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £433,582)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,703 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Lawshall are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,940 per square metre (£288 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lawshall IP29-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £488,000 and £619,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Lawshall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,025 square metres (11,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Streetfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Streetfield Close.

Photos for 5 Streetfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2025 DC/24/04211
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Streetfield Close Shimpling Bury St Edmunds Suffolk
Description:
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Use or Development Town and Country Planning Act 1990 (as amended) - Erection of single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
October 2016 B/16/01179
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Streetfield Close Shimpling Bury St Edmund
Description:
Erection of two-storey side extension.

Planning ref:
July 2013 B/13/00420
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.