13, Hillside Terrace, CF32 7LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £102,129)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £983 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore Vale CF32-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £76,000 and £107,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Ogmore Vale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Hillside Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Hillside Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 P/12/248/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Hillside Terrace Pantyrawel Bridgend
- Description:
- Lean-To Conservatory To Rear Of Property
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: