23, Darlow Drive, MK40 4AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Feb 2012 5.5% 3.2% £757,242 £183,500 Mar 1995 na na £1,037,634 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,542 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biddenham MK40-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £559,000 and £747,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Biddenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,366 square metres (14,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Darlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2011) of 23 Darlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: