23, Sutton Court, PE25 2BH
23 Sutton Court is a 65 m² flat in Skegness. It sold for £92,500 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £92,500 -4.3% -7.1% Jan 2008 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £92,500 £1,423 £137,066 £2,109 Jan 2008 £115,000 £1,769 £177,334 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skegness are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,360 per square metre (£146 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Sutton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Sutton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: