Property data
Sale history
£192,500 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £792,222)
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£997 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,800 per square metre (£297 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L16-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £618,000 and £733,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.