26, Moor Lane, RM14 1EB
26 Moor Lane is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Upminster. It sold for £311,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £311,000 7.1% 4.8% Nov 1995 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Moor Lane.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,110 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,084 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £311,000 £3,110 £508,399 £5,084 Nov 1995 £98,000 £980 £647,445 £6,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Moor Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 26 Moor Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: