Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£41,000 Aug 2012 -1.2% -3.7% £68,717
£45,000 Sep 2004 26.8% 24.8% £93,429
£6,500 Jul 1996 na na £29,552
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£594 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £72,000 and £119,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39b Holly Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 39b Holly Place.

Photos for 39b Holly Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: