69, Hulbert Road, PO9 3TB
69 Hulbert Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Havant. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £235,000 3.8% 1.5% Oct 2001 £159,995 11.5% 9.5% May 1995 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Hulbert Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £235,000 £2,260 £424,117 £4,078 Oct 2001 £159,995 £1,538 £524,923 £5,047 May 1995 £80,000 £769 £476,396 £4,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Hulbert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 69 Hulbert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 APP/22/00165
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 69 Hulbert Road, Havant,
- Description:
- Change of use from domestic dwelling to nursery/ pre-school. Demolition of wall at front and installation of dropped kerb (part retrospective).
- Planning ref:
- July 2012 APP/12/00780
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Hulbert Road, Havant
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition No. 3 of Planning Permission APP/12/00540.
- Planning ref:
- July 2012 APP/12/00540
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved