Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £120,000 5.6% 3.4%
Aug 1996 £49,250 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £120,000 £1,935 £172,797 £2,787
Aug 1996 £49,250 £794 £166,871 £2,691

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thursby are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,820 per square metre (£196 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Millcroft . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Millcroft .

Photos for Millcroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: