1, Leete Way, PE33 0ST
1 Leete Way is a 67 m² detached home in Watlington. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £150,000 5.0% 2.8% Jun 1995 £64,450 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £150,000 £2,239 £255,920 £3,820 Jun 1995 £64,450 £962 £298,764 £4,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.