Property data
Sale history
£112,500 on Dec 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Montague Crescent.

Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2012 £112,500 £1,875 £194,063 £3,234

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Montague Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Montague Crescent.

Photos for 90 Montague Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.