32, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BB
32 Frobisher Way is a 93 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £322,500 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£322,500 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,258 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £322,500 £3,468 £488,989 £5,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: