18, Elizabeth Road, SL7 3JQ
18 Elizabeth Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Marlow. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,817 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £280,000 £4,118 £463,557 £6,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: