101, New Barn Lane, GL52 3LQ
101 New Barn Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Prestbury. It sold for £307,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£307,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, New Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,943 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £307,000 £1,943 £502,299 £3,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,990 per square metre (£348 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 588 square metres (6,329 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 New Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 New Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: