44, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
44 Primrose Lane is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £155,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £155,000 1.5% -1.1% May 2004 £137,500 11.1% 9.2% Nov 1995 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £155,000 £2,768 £238,340 £4,256 May 2004 £137,500 £2,455 £263,044 £4,697 Nov 1995 £56,000 £1,000 £249,667 £4,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: