3, Charles Street, SW13 0NZ
3 Charles Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Barnes Bridge. It sold for £850,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £850,000 13.6% 10.4% Nov 2005 £375,000 23.1% 21.3% Dec 1999 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Charles Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,854 per square metre (£823 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,198 per square metre (£1,040 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £850,000 £8,854 £1,075,020 £11,198 Nov 2005 £375,000 £3,906 £975,286 £10,159 Dec 1999 £110,000 £1,146 £454,828 £4,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,075,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £845,000 and £1,167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Charles Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Charles Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: