8, Victor Street, BB5 5PD
8 Victor Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £42,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £446 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £758 per square metre (£70 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £42,000 £447 £71,257 £758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Victor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Victor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: