Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £469,446)
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,581 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £414,000 and £572,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
880 square metres (9,472 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 14 The Paddock.

Photos for 14 The Paddock
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 133895
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Sona Roop, 14, The Paddock, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
Description:
Planning application to erect first floor rear and side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments: