26, Vapron Road, PL3 5NJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£268,500 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £432,483)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,275 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £392,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Vapron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Vapron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00483/PRDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Vapron Road Plymout
- Description:
- Loft conversion and dormer
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.