24, Meadowlands Drive, GU27 2FD
24 Meadowlands Drive is a 184 m² detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £710,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £710,000 -2.5% -4.9% Jun 2008 £775,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Meadowlands Drive.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,485 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £710,000 £3,859 £1,193,304 £6,485 Jun 2008 £775,000 £4,212 £1,227,289 £6,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,193,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £815,000 and £1,222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 723 square metres (7,782 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Meadowlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Meadowlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: