12, Prestwick Drive, L23 7XB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £495,000 Jun 2012 6.8% 4.6% £802,096 £167,000 Jan 1996 na na £804,623 - Internal area
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,853 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,370 per square metre (£228 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crosby L23-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £657,000 and £900,000 (267 m² × typical £/sqm in Crosby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Prestwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Prestwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 267 sqm (2,874 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: