66, Rothes Road, RH4 1LB
66 Rothes Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Dorking. It sold for £435,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Jul 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Rothes Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,943 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,267 per square metre (£768 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £435,000 £4,943 £727,539 £8,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £727,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorking are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,510 per square metre (£469 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Rothes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Rothes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 MO/2020/1678
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 66, Rothes Road, Dorking, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of a new brick boundary wall and refurbish existing wall to the front, including refurbish of front garden and front elevation.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: