Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2012 £88,000 15.6% 12.9%
Nov 2002 £22,500 na na
Internal area
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £377 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £724 per square metre (£67 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £88,000 £378 £168,722 £724
Nov 2002 £22,500 £97 £85,313 £366

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 233 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 233 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 330 Whelley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 330 Whelley.

Photos for 330 Whelley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.