1b, Pelham Road, DA7 4LT
1b Pelham Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £247,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £247,000 6.5% 4.2% Dec 1998 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,210 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £247,000 £2,714 £474,150 £5,210 Dec 1998 £104,000 £1,143 £513,521 £5,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1b Pelham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2010. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1b Pelham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/01891/FULMIN
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1B Pelham Road Bexleyheath Ken
- Description:
- Minor amendment to replace garage door with a window for use as a study room following planning permission approval ref. 15/01891/FUL dated 30.11.15 for the part one part two storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: