201, Polperro Way, NG15 6NQ
201 Polperro Way is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £70,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £70,000 -5.5% -7.9% Oct 2004 £109,000 24.8% 23.0% Oct 2001 £56,000 4.8% 2.8% Mar 1995 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,186 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £70,000 £1,186 £137,465 £2,330 Oct 2004 £109,000 £1,847 £198,494 £3,364 Oct 2001 £56,000 £949 £189,422 £3,211 Mar 1995 £41,000 £695 £195,497 £3,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 201 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 201 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.