The Butts, HR7 4QP
The Butts is a 145 m² detached home in Bromyard. It sold for £380,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Dec 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Butts.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,208 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £380,000 £2,621 £610,219 £4,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 3,073 square metres (33,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Butts . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for The Butts .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.