98, Dudley Road, PL7 1RY
98 Dudley Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £158,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £158,000 0.2% -2.5% Feb 2006 £156,000 11.8% 9.8% Apr 1995 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £158,000 £2,324 £251,644 £3,701 Feb 2006 £156,000 £2,294 £253,389 £3,726 Apr 1995 £47,000 £691 £230,647 £3,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/02/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: