Property data
Sale history
£427,500 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £620,162)
Floor plan
Floorplan Pilcot
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,232 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,400 per square metre (£380 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Crookham GU51-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Pilcot, Pilcot Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
838 square metres (9,020 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Pilcot Pilcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Pilcot Pilcot Road.

Photos for Pilcot Pilcot Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2021 21/00178/CA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Pilcot Hill Pilcot Road Crookham Village Fleet
Description:
T1, T2 - Poplar - clean out the canopies of these previously reduced trees to relieve sail effect & stress on the trees. Remove epicormic growth athe base of the tree.

Planning ref:
February 2018 17/00839/NMMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Pilcot Hill Pilcot Road Crookham Village Fleet
Description:
Non Material Minor Amendment (S96A application ) of planning permission (ref: 17/00839/HOU) granted on 05.06.25017 for a single storey garage building. The changes comprise an alteration to the roof profile from half gable end to full gable end.