23, Manor Road, PR6 7JG
23 Manor Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £152,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £152,000 6.3% 4.1% Jun 1997 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,084 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £152,000 £1,831 £255,940 £3,084 Jun 1997 £59,950 £722 £265,818 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: