Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £144,284)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,136 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Pleasant View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Pleasant View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Pleasant View.

Photos for 3 Pleasant View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: