Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,000 Aug 2012 1.5% -1.2% £241,509
£127,000 Dec 2004 204.7% 198.0% £242,468
£54,858 Mar 2004 -33.0% -33.9% £114,283
£84,000 Feb 2003 na na £200,110
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,613 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Huntley are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,530 per square metre (£295 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huntley GL19-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Boundary Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Boundary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2005) of 17 Boundary Place.

Photos for 17 Boundary Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: