108, Steatite Way, DY13 8PD
108 Steatite Way is a 105 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £205,000 0.6% -2.0% May 2004 £196,000 12.1% 10.3% Jan 1997 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Steatite Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £205,000 £1,952 £344,765 £3,283 May 2004 £196,000 £1,867 £373,677 £3,559 Jan 1997 £85,000 £810 £331,761 £3,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Steatite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: