23, Fieldside Road, MK45 5HN
23 Fieldside Road is a 63 m² detached home in Westoning. It sold for £160,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £160,000 96.3% 89.3% Nov 2010 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Fieldside Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,231 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £160,000 £2,540 £266,578 £4,231 Nov 2010 £59,000 £937 £107,672 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westoning are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,830 per square metre (£347 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Fieldside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Fieldside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: