49, Heathy Rise, B32 3UD
49 Heathy Rise is a 88 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £92,500 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £92,500 2.9% -0.1% Sep 2007 £80,000 10.7% 8.7% Dec 2002 £49,000 18.2% 16.5% Apr 2001 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,051 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £92,500 £1,051 £193,770 £2,202 Sep 2007 £80,000 £909 £147,618 £1,677 Dec 2002 £49,000 £557 £137,956 £1,568 Apr 2001 £37,000 £420 £145,606 £1,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Heathy Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Heathy Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: