Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,000 Jan 2012 0.6% -2.0% £256,708
£155,000 Dec 2004 na na £296,641
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,350 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skipton BD23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £404,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Skipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Burnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Burnside Crescent.

Photos for 83 Burnside Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: