59, Havelock Road, SW19 8HE
59 Havelock Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £435,000 8.6% 6.2% Jul 1999 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Havelock Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,723 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,863 per square metre (£823 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £435,000 £5,724 £673,593 £8,863 Jul 1999 £148,000 £1,947 £751,875 £9,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £673,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £531,000 and £757,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Havelock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/P4263
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Havelock Road Wimbledo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND REAR ROOF EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/P4263/INVALID
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Havelock Road Wimbledo
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/P1398
- Type: