20, Middle Road, CM13 3QS
20 Middle Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Sep 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Middle Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,661 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £315,000 £3,795 £552,847 £6,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,910 per square metre (£417 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Middle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Middle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.